Skip to main content
For Sale
Just Listed

9 Grand Oak Drive

Oak Ridges, Richmond Hill, ON
$1,299,000
3+1Bd
4Ba
1,750+sqft
4Parking
45 x 83.01 ftlot
$742/sqft
DetachedMLS# N14109566Listed 2026-10-230 DOM
Cooling
Central Air
Basement
Finished

Just listed! New listings in Richmond Hill often receive offers within the first week.

About this home

Welcome to 9 Grand Oak Drive. Fabulous Family Friendly Oak Ridges Home. Open Concept Functional Mainfloor With Spacious Rooms. Large Master Bedroom with Sitting Area and Spa Like Ensuite. Hardwood, Ceramic and Slate Flooring Throughout. In Law Suite in Finished Basement with Kitchen, Rec Room, Bedroom and Large Closet. Entrance through Garage Mudroom. Nicely Landscaped with Fully Fenced Rear Yard and Patio Area. Walking Distance to Public and Catholic Elementary Schools and Grovewood Park a Block Away. Great for Young Growing Families or Multigenerational Living.

GarageHardwoodIn-law Suite

Rooms

Main Floor
Family Room6.00 × 4.00 m
Dining Room5.00 × 4.00 m
Breakfast4.00 × 3.00 m
Kitchen4.00 × 3.00 m
Second Floor
Primary Bedroom5.00 × 4.00 m
Bathroom3.00 × 3.00 m
Bedroom 24.00 × 4.00 m
Bedroom 34.00 × 4.00 m
Bathroom1.50 × 4.00 m
Basement
Room4.00 × 3.00 m
Family Room4.00 × 5.00 m
Bedroom 44.00 × 4.00 m
Bathroom2.00 × 1.50 m
Other
Mud Room2.00 × 2.00 m

Features

  • In-Law Capability
  • In-Law Suite
  • Finished
  • Central Air
  • 2-Storey

Financials

Annual Taxes
$5,867

Estimated Rental Income

Entire property$3,200 – $4,800/mo
Basement apartment$1,800 – $2,500/mo
Rental yield3.0% – 4.4%

*Estimates based on comparable rentals in the area. Actual income may vary.

Market Data — Richmond Hill

Days on market0 days
Buyer's MarketSeller's Market

Based on active listings in Richmond Hill. Data updates daily.

Demographics — Richmond Hill

Population
202,022
Avg Household Income
$115,000
Age Distribution
0-19
20%
20-34
17%
35-49
22%
50-64
22%
65+
19%
Ownership
81% own · 19% rent
EnglishMandarinCantoneseFarsiRussian

MLS® data courtesy of the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board (TRREB).

The information provided herein must only be used by consumers that have a bona fide interest in the purchase, sale, or lease of real estate and may not be used for any commercial purpose or any other purpose. Listing information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board, the listing brokerage, or this website. The trademarks REALTOR®, REALTORS® and the REALTOR® logo are controlled by The Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and identify real estate professionals who are members of CREA. MLS®, Multiple Listing Service®, and the associated logos are owned by CREA. Not intended to solicit properties currently listed for sale or buyers under contract.

$1,299,000
9 Grand Oak Drive, Richmond Hill
WhatsAppCall